Photoshop

Photoshop Part 2

Ques. (26-50)

26. Which tool is used to move an image in Photoshop ?
A) Slice Tool
B) Selection Tool
C) Direct Selection Tool
D) Move Tool
Correct Answer : D

27. Which tool is used to select a similar pixels
A) Lasso Tool
B) Magic Tool
C) Magic Eraser Tool
D) Clone Tool
Correct Answer : B

28. Which tool is used to fill single color in background
A) Gradient Tool
B) Paint Tool
C) Paint Bucket Tool
D) Background Tool
Correct Answer : B

29. The full form of GIF –
A) Graphics Interchange Format
B) Graphics inter file
C) Gray scale Interchange file
D) Graphics Interchange file
Correct Answer : A

30. Which tool is used to remove any spot in the image.
A) Eraser Tool
B) Spot Brush Tool
C) Spot Healing Brush Tool
D) Gradient Tool
Correct Answer : C

31. Which tool is used to blur the image
A) Sharp
B) Blur
C) Smudge
D) Dodge
Correct Answer : B

32. Which tool is used to make selection in the round shape.
A) Ellipse Tool
B) Rectangle Tool
C) Circle Tool
D) Pen Tool
Correct Answer : A

33. Which tool is used to select any color from the image in Photoshop
A) Paint Bucket
B) Eyedropper
C) Zoom
D) Pen
Correct Answer : B

34. With help of which tool the character is inserted in Photoshop
A) Slice Tool
B) Type Tool
C) Pen Tool
D) Pencil Tool
Correct Answer : B

35. Which key is pressed while using the Clone tool
A) Alt
B) Ctrl
C) Shift
D) Tab
Correct Answer : A

36. What is called the change of the size of an image
A) Selection
B) Transform
C) Modify
D) Contract
Correct Answer : B

37. Which tool is used to light the pixels of the image in Photoshop
A) Smudge
B) Sharpen
C) Burn
D) Dodge

Correct Answer : D

38. Which of these palettes is not in Photoshop
A) Layer
B) Navigator
C) Channel
D) Drawing
Correct Answer : D

39. What is the shortcut key to Zoom Out
A) Ctrl + /
B) Ctrl + O
C) Ctrl + –
D) Ctrl + F
Correct Answer : C

40. Which of the following options is in FILTER
A) Blur
B) Noise
C) Liquefy
D) All of these
Correct Answer : D

41. Which of these palettes is not displayed by default in Photoshop
A) History Palette
B) Navigator Palette
C) Color Palette
D) Layers Palette
Correct Answer : A

42. Crop Tool is used-
A) To cut the image
B) To move the image
C) To paint the image
D) To select the image
Correct Answer : A

43. Which key is used to remove the selection on the image
A) Ctrl+V
B) Ctrl+C
C) Ctrl+D
D) Ctrl+I
Correct Answer : C

44. Which of these tools is not a selection tool
A) Lasso Tool
B) Magic Wand Tool
C) Polygonal Lasso Tool
D) Pen Tool
Correct Answer : D

45. Which of these options is not available in Photoshop?
A) Drawing Toolbar
B) Option Toolbar
C) Toolbox
D) Palette
Correct Answer : A

46. Which of these tools is called painting tools
A) Pencil Tool
B) Gradient Tool
C) Brush Tool
D) All of these
Correct Answer : D

47. In Photoshop, which palette contains important information such as image size, the tool being used, etc.
A) Navigator Palette
B) Layer Palette
C) Info Palette
D) History Palette
Correct Answer : C

48. In Photoshop, _________ allows objects to work on an image object without teasing any other object
A) Palette
B) Toolbox
C) Layers
D) None of these
Correct Answer : C

49. How to make New Layer in Photoshop
A) File>New
B) Layer>New
C) Image>New
D) Edit>New
Correct Answer : B

50. Which of the following is not a menu in Photoshop?
A) Image
B) Select
C) Filter
D) Tools
Correct Answer : D




Download Our Android App