एम एस ऑफिस

MS-Word Part 3

Ques. (31-45)

31. How many steps are there in Mail merger
A) 5
B) 6
C) 7
D) 8
Correct Answer :  B

32. Which menu contains the option of Bullets and Numbering
A) Insert
B) Format
C) Tools
D) View
Correct Answer :  B

33. What is the shortcut key to break the line.
A) CTRL + Enter
B) Alt + Enter
C) Shift + Enter
D) Space + Enter
Correct Answer : C

34. How many types of summaries can we create in “Auto Summarize option” in MS Word 
A) 3
B) 4
C) 5
D) 6
Correct Answer :  B

35. The maximum number of characters in the file name created in MS Windows can be
A) 256
B) 255
C) 8
D) 11
Correct Answer : B

36. With the help of which of these toolbar we can change the font size and color
A) Standard
B) Formatting
C) Print Preview
D) None of these
Correct Answer : B

37. Gutter’s position can be –
A) Left & Right
B) Left & Top
C) Left & Bottom
D) Left Only
Correct Answer : B

38. What is the default margin on the left of the document page in Word 2003
A) 1″
B) 1.25″
C) 1.5″
D) 2″
Correct Answer : B

39. Which of the following is not a toolbar
A) Word count Toolbar
B) Table and Border Toolbar
C) Reviewing Toolbar
D) Document Map Toolbar
Correct Answer : D

40. What is the shortcut key to change the case of a text
A) Shift + F3
B) Ctrl + F5
C) Shift + C
D) Ctrl + K
Correct Answer : A

41. What is the shortcut key to making a Character superscript
A) Ctrl + Shift + =
B) Ctrl + Shift +}
C) Ctrl + =
D) Ctrl + {
Correct Answer : C

42. How many ways can we save a document in MS Word
A) 3
B) 4
C) 5
D) 6
Correct Answer : A

43. Which of these features is used to paste text without formatting it?
A) Paste Special
B) Format Painter
C) Page Setup
D) Clear Formatting
Correct Answer : A

44. What is the shortcut key to open Thesaurus Window
A) Ctrl + F7
B) F7
C) Shift + F7
D) Alt + F7
Correct Answer : C

45. Which of these options is used to send a similar Letter to different people
A) macros
B) template
C) mail merge
D) Auto Send
Correct Answer : C




Download Our Android App