एम एस ऑफिस

MS Access Part – 6 (in English)

1. There is a paste option in the table-
A) Structure only
B) Structure and data
C) Append data to existing
D) All of the above

2. Which option is used to find any record from a particular field in the table ?
A) Find and replace
B) Search record
C) Go To
D) None of these

3. Why MEMO Data Type is used ?
A) for long desecription
B) Currency value to store
C) Numerical value to store
D) None of these

4. A field can have a maximum number of character names in the table.
A) 64
B) 32
C) 52
D) 11
Correct Ans. A) 64

5. What data type is used to store logical value in the table in MS ACCESS ?
A) True / False
B) Yes/ No
C) on / off
D) None of these

6. Which of the following data type is used to insert objects of voice, image, word, excel etc. or to link objects?
A) Hyperlink
B) OLE
C) Text
D) Number

7. How many types of formats are there for Ms Access Date type?
A) 4
B) 5
C) 7
D)9

8. How much value can we store in the Byte Field size of the Number Data type?
A) 10
B) 5
C) 2
D)3

9. How much value can we store in the integer Field size of the Number Data type ?
A) 10
B) 5
C) 2
D)3

10. How much value can we store in the Long Integer Field size of the Number Data type ?
A) 10
B) 5
C) 9
D) 3

11. How much value can we store in the double field size of Number Data type?
A) 10
B) 5
C) 9
D) 3

12. Which of these field does not appear in the design view Windows ?
A) Field Name
B) Description
C) Data Type
D) Field size

13. What is the Shortcut key of replace in Ms-Access?
A) Ctrl + h
B) Ctrl + r
C) Ctrl + f
D) Alt + r

14. What option is used to modify the structure of the table?
A) Wizard
B) Design view
C) Edit
D) None of these

15. The option to hide any column is present in which menu?
A) View
B) Record
C) Tool
D) Format

Answer Sheet

1. There is a paste option in the table-
Correct Ans. D) All of the above

2. Which option is used to find any record from a particular field in the table ?
Correct Ans. A) Find and replace

3. Why MEMO Data Type is used ?
Correct Ans. A) for long description

4. A field can have a maximum number of character names in the table.
Correct Ans. A) 64

5. What data type is used to store logical value in the table in MS ACCESS ?
Correct Ans. B) Yes/ No

6. Which of the following data type is used to insert objects of voice, image, word, excel etc. or to link objects?
Correct Ans. B) OLE

7. How many types of formats are there for Ms Access Date type?
Correct Ans. C) 7

8. How much value can we store in the Byte Field size of the Number Data type?
Correct Ans. C) 2

9. How much value can we store in the integer Field size of the Number Data type ?
Correct Ans. B) 5

10. How much value can we store in the Long Integer Field size of the Number Data type ?
Correct Ans. C) 9

11. How much value can we store in the double field size of Number Data type?
Correct Ans: A) 10

12. Which of these field does not appear in the design view Windows ?
Correct Ans: D) Field size

13. What is the Shortcut key of replace in Ms-Access?
Correct Ans: A) Ctrl + h

14. What option is used to modify the structure of the table?
Correct Ans: B) Design view

15. The option to hide any column is present in which menu?
Correct Ans: D) Format




Download Our Android App