एम एस ऑफिस

MS Access Part – 5 (in English)

1. What is the maximum size of the text data type ?
A) 200 Characters
B) 500 Characters
C) 255 Characters
D) 300 Characters

2. What field width is 8 bytes ?
A) Memo
B) Number
C) Date / Time
D) Hyperlink

3. Which of the following is not view to display the table in Access ?
A) Datasheet View
B) Design View
C) Pivot Table & Pivot Chart View
D) None of above

4. Which type of data is used to store more data than 255 characters ?
A) Text
B) Memo
C) Alphanumeric
D) Number

5. Which of the following data types can create a Drop down list?
A) OLE Object
B) Hyperlink
C) Memo
D) Lookup Wizard

6. Which menu is used to sort a field ?
A) View
B) Records
C) Tools
D) Format

7. What is called the columns in the Microsoft Access Table ?
A) Rows
B) Records
C) Fields
D) Columns

8. Which of these is the option of filters ?
A) Filter by form
B) Excluding Selection
C) Filter by selection
D) All

9. To freeze any column, option is present in which menu?
A) View
B) Records
C) Tools
D) Format

10. There are a paste option in the table–
A) Structure Only
B) Structure and data
C) Append Data to Existing
d. All of the above

11. How can the table be made in the following ?
A) By Desing view
B) by data sheet
C) By wizard
D) All

12. What is the category of information in a database table?
A) Tupel
B) Record
C) field
D) All of the above

13. What is called for field in a column of a table ?
A) Datebase
B) Attribute
C) Tuple
D) Data

14. How much of character of data can store in Text Data Type ?
A) 50
B) 255
C)256
D) 56

15. Used in Text Type Data Type –
A) To store text
B) To store the number
C) for both
D) None of these

Answer Sheet

1. What is the maximum size of the text data type ?
Correct Answer: c) 255 Characters

2. What field width is 8 bytes ?
Correct Answer: c) Date / Time

3. Which of the following is not view to display the table in Access ?
Correct Answer: d) None of above

4. Which type of data is used to store more data than 255 characters ?
Correct Answer: b) Memo

5. Which of the following data types can create a Drop down list?
Correct Answer: d) Lookup Wizard

6. Which menu is used to sort a field ?
Correct Answer: b) Records

7. What is called the columns in the Microsoft Access Table ?
Correct Answer: c) Fields

8. Which of these is the option of filters ?
Correct Answer: d) All

9. To freeze any column, option is present in which menu?
Correct Answer: d) Format

10. There are a paste option in the table–
Correct Answer: d) All of the above

11. How can the table be made in the following ?
Correct Ans. D) All

12. What is the category of information in a database table?
Correct Ans. C) Field

13. What is called for field in a column of a table ?
Correct Ans: B) Attribute

14. How much of character of data can store in Text Data Type ?
Correct Ans. B)255

15. Used in Text Type Data Type –
Correct Ans. C) for both




Download Our Android App