MS-Office

MS Access Part – 4 (in English)

46. How many objects are there in Ms Access ?
a) 4
b) 3
c) 7
d) 6
Correct Ans: (c) 7

47. Which of these database objects is not
a) Tables
b) Querise
c) Relationships
d) Reports
Correct Ans: (c) Relationships

48. There is a third stage in the preparation of databases, when we analyze our database more closely and create a _______ between table
a) Relationship
b) Join
c) Query
d) None of these
Correct Ans: (a) Relationship

49. This key Uniquely identifies each record
a) Primary key
b) Key record
c) unique key
d) field name
Correct Ans: (a) Primary key


50. Which of the following contain database objects data?
a) Forms
b) Reports
c) Queries
d) Tables
Correct Ans:(d) Tables

51. In MS-Access Shortcut key CTRL + O used for which purpose ?
A) Open a new database
B) Open an existing database
C) Exit MS-Access
D) None of these
Correct Answer: b) Open an existing database

52. In how many ways can I create a table in MS Access ?
A) 1
B) 2
C) 3
D) 4
Correct Answer: c) 3

53. How many types of data type is in MS Access ?
A) 6
B) 4
C) 8
D) 10
Correct Answer: d) 10

54. This data type allows alphanumeric characters and special symbols ?
A) text
B) memo
C) auto number
D) None of the above
Correct Answer: a) text

55. In order to create a new table, in which method you do not need to specify the field type and size ?
A) Create table in Design View
B) Create Table using wizard
C) Create Table by Entering data
D) All of above
Correct Answer: c) Create Table by Entering data


56. Can not be the size of the field with the number data type
A) 2
B) 4
C) 8
D) 16
Correct Answer: d) 16

57. What is the default field size in text field type’s?
A) 20 Characters
B) 25 Characters
C) 50 Characters
D) 30 Characters
Correct Answer: c) 50 Characters

58. Size of the field of Yes / No field?
A) 1 bit
B) 1 byte
C) 1 character
D) 1 GB
Correct Answer: a) 1 bit

59. When a new table is created that can be used to select fields from standard database and tables ?
A) Create table in Design View
B) Create Table using wizard
C) Create Table by Entering data
D) None of above
Correct Answer: b) Create Table using wizard

60. When we are making a new table and if we need to enter long text in a field then what data type will be selected ?
A) Text
B) Memo
C) Currency
D) Hyperlink
Correct Answer: b) Memo


Download Our Android App